
Boulevard Burger 3714 Castro Valley Blvd.
3714 Castro Valley Blvd., Castro Valley, CA
Food Menu
Breakfast
Regular Burgers

Blvd Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, and Onions$9.99Black Bean Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, and Onions$10.99Veggie Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, and Onions$10.99Turkey Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, and Onions$11.25Grilled Chicken Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, and Onions$11.25Grilled Salmon Burger
Mayo, Lettuce, Tomato$18.75Kobe Beef Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, and Onions$14.50
Specialty Burgers

Bronco Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, Bacon, Cheddar, Onion Rings, and BBQ sauce$14.75Blackened Chicken Burger
Cajun Seasoned Grilled Chicken Breast with Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Melted Jack Cheese, Bacon, and Avocado.$15.75Brisket Blend Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, BBQ Sauce, Bacon, Cheddar.$17.75Blvd Melt
Cheddar and Swiss Cheese, Grilled Onions, and 1000 Island dressing on Rye Bread$11.95Beyond Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, Grilled Onions, Pickles, Jack Cheese, Special Sauce$15.00Blue Cheese Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, Grilled Onions, Sautéed Mushrooms, and Blue Cheese$14.50Guacamole Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Guacamole, Jalapenos, and Monterey Jack Cheese$14.25
Hot Stuff Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Cheddar, Chipotle Aioli, and Beer Battered Jalapeños$14.25Mexicali Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Avocado, Grilled Jalapeño, Pepper Jack Cheese$14.75Mushroom Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, Grilled Onions, Sauteed Mushrooms, and Swiss Cheese.$13.85
Sunny Side Burger
Lettuce, Tomato, and Onions, Fried Egg, Jack Cheese, and Avocado$14.25
Honey Jalapeño Fried Chicken Sandwich
Fried Chicken Breast, Pepper Jack, Chipotle Aioli, Honey, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Jalapenos on a Hamburger Bun$14.99Western Smash Burger
Beef Patty smash in our grill, Lettuce, Tomato, Fried Onions, Special Sauce, BBQ, American Cheese.$9.99
Sandwiches & More

Chili Nachos
House Made Tortilla Chips, with Chili, Guacamole, Jalapeños, Sour Cream, Nacho Cheese.$12.99BLT
Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, and your choice of Bread$11.25Tuna Melt
Your Choice of Bread with Provolone Cheese and Mayo$14.75
Cheesesteak Sandwich
Bell Peppers, Grilled Onions, Sauteed Mushrooms, and Provolone Cheese.$16.75Chicken Tenders
Served with your choice of fries and your choice of sauce.$13.00Chicken Wings
7-8pcs wings with carrots, celery, and Buffalo sauce on the side.$13.50
Chili Dog
Chili, Chopped Red Onions, Cheddar, and Beer Battered Jalapenos on a Hoagie Roll.$12.50Grilled Cheese Sandwich
Served with Cheddar on choice of bread$7.85Hot Dog
8oz of Beef on a Hoagie Roll$7.25
Steak Sandwich
½ lb Ribeye, Sauteed Mushrooms, and Grilled Onions on a Hoagie Roll$21.50
Turkey Club Sandwich
Sliced Turkey, Mayo, Applewood Bacon, Monterey Jack, Lettuce, Tomato, on Sourdough. Serve with choice of Fries.$18.95
Salads

Caesar Salad
Romaine Lettuce, Croutons, Parmesan Cheese, and Caesar Dressing$11.50Apple, and Blue Cheese Salad
Mixed greens, Apples, Blue Cheese Crumbs, Candied Walnuts, and Balsamic Vinaigrette$12.00Mixed Green Salad
Mixed greens, Cherry Tomatoes, Carrots, Onions, and Croutons. Choice of Dressing.$6.00+Cobb Salad
Romaine lettuce with onions, shaved carrots, blue cheese crumbs, avocado, bacon, cherry tomatoes, hard boiled egg, and your choice of dressing.$13.15Tuna Salad
Mixed greens, Cherry Tomatoes, Carrots, Onions with Tuna on Top, and Choice of Dressing$14.95
Strawberry Salad
Mixed greens, strawberries, blue cheese crumbs, candied pecans, and balsamic vinaigrette.$11.50
Sides

French Fries
Battered Fries$4.25Curly Fries
Seasoned$5.25Sweet Potato Fries
$5.75Onion Rings
Beer Battered$7.25Potato Wedges
Seasoned$5.75
Tater Tots
$5.75Beer Battered Jalapeños
Beer Battered$5.00Jalapeño Poppers
Cream Cheese stuffed Jalapeños Battered$6.25Chili Cheese Fries
Regular Fries with Housemade Chilli and Nacho Cheese$8.50Chili
Chunks of Ribeye, and Beans. With Choice of Cheddar Cheese, Chopped Red Onions, Sour Cream, and Crackers.$5.50+Coleslaw
Housemade$3.75
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks
8 Mozzarella Cheese Sticks with House Made Marinara Sauce$9.00Sauce
$0.40Fried Zucchini
$5.00
Guacamole and Chips
Fresh Guacamole, with House made Tortilla Chips.$8.99
Kids Menu
Kids Burger
All kids meals come with a choice of French Fries or Apple Slices and a choice of Juice or Soda. Add-ons are available$9.95Kids Chicken Strips
All kids meals come with a choice of French Fries or Apple Slices and a choice of Juice or Soda. Add-ons are available$10.25Kids Grilled Cheese
All kids meals come with a choice of French Fries or Apple Slices and a choice of Juice or Soda. Add-ons are available$7.75Kids Hot Dog
All kids meals come with a choice of French Fries or Apple Slices and a choice of Juice or Soda. Add-ons are available$7.25Kids Juice
Kids Apple Juice$1.50
Desserts

Brownie
Triple Chocolate Chip Brownie$2.75
Choc Chip Cookie
Pack of 2 Chocolate Chip Cookies$2.75
Crème Brulee Cheesecake
$9.00
House Made Carrot Cake
Flour, Carrots, Cream Cheese, Cinnamon, Nutmeg. Topped with Caramel, Shaved Coconut, and Raisings.OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Lemon Cake
HouseMade. Shortbread style biscuits, Meyer Lemon juice,OUT OF STOCK$9.00HouseMade Pumpkin Flan
$9.00
Drinks
Beverages
Fountain Drink
$3.50+Club Soda
Tonic Water
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Ginger Ale Can
$3.50Ginger Beer Bottle
$4.25Root Beer Float
$8.00
Coca-Cola, Bottle
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$5.00Coffee
$2.75Espresso Shot
$1.50Double Espresso Shot
$2.00Americano
$3.00Cappuccino
$4.50Hot Chocolate
$4.50Latte
$5.00Mocha
$5.00Milkshake Choice
$7.75
Water Bottle
$2.00Pineapple Juice
$6.00Orange Juice
$6.00Cranberry
$6.00Hot Tea
$2.75Sparkling Water
$4.50Red Bull
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Beer
Alameda West Coast Pilsner
$7.00Alameda Brewing Hefe
$7.00Alameda Island Hazy IPA (Draft)
$7.00DFT Drake's Denog Double IPA
$7.0021st Amendment Brew or Die Hard IPA
$6.00Alameda Brewing Lager
$6.00Golden State Cider
$6.00Can Henhouse IPA
$6.00Can Sierra Nevada Hop Bullet Imperial IPA
$6.00Lost Coast IPA
$6.00Bottle Beck's (Non-Alcoholic)
$6.00
Coors Light
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Bottle Corona
$6.00Elysian Space Dust IPA
$6.00Bottle Firestone 805
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Guinness Stout
$6.00Lagunitas IPA
$6.00Bottle Lagunitas Little Sumpin Ale
$6.00Bottle Modelo
$6.00
Bottle Negra Modelo
$6.00
Bottle Pacifico
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Bottle Racer 5 IPA
$6.00
Bottle Sierra Nevada Pale Ale
$6.00
Bottle Stella Artois
$6.00
Wine
Liquor
Well Vodka
$6.00Grey Goose Vodka
$8.00DBL Well Vodka
$10.00DBL Ciroc Vodka
$13.00Well Gin
$6.00Tanqueray
$8.00DBL Well Gin
$10.00DBL Bombay Sapphire
$13.00Well Rum
$6.00Bacardi
$8.00Myer's Black Rum
$7.00DBL Well Rum
$10.00DBL Bacardi
$13.00DBL Myer's Black Rum
$12.00Well Tequila
$6.00Don Julio Blanco
$8.00DBL Well Tequila
$10.00DBL Patron
$13.00Well Whiskey
$6.00Bulleit Bourbon
$8.00Propel 12 Irish Whiskey
$7.00Hennessy
$9.00DBL Well Whiskey
$10.00DBL Jim Beam
$13.00DBL Propel 12 Irish Whiskey
$12.00DBL Hennessy
$14.00Cointreau
$7.00Malibu
$7.00Grand Marnier
$7.00Kahlua
$7.00Bailey's
$7.00DBL Cointreau
$12.00DBL Malibu
$12.00DBL Antica Sweet Vertmouth
$12.00DBL Grand Marnier
$12.00DBL Kahlua
$12.00DBL Bailey's
$12.00DBL Cinzano Sweet Vermouth
$10.00DBL Bol's Triple Sec
$10.00
Cocktails
Mimosa
$7.00Bay Breeze
$8.50Tequila Sunrise
$8.50Cuba Libre
$8.50Bloody Mary
$9.00Manhattan
$9.00Michelada
$9.00Mojito
$9.00Tom Collins
$9.00Whiskey Sour
$9.00White Russian
$9.00Black Russian
$9.00Dirty Shirley Temple
$9.00Dirty Roy Rogers
$9.00Cosmopolitan
$9.50Lemon Drop
$9.50Margarita
$9.50Moscow Mule
$9.50Old Fashioned
$9.50Espresso Martini
$9.50Mai Tai
$9.50Long Island Iced Tea
$10.00Sidecar
$12.00
ID REQUIRED
Alameda Brewing Hefe
$7.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1

